India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – Direct Link Apply Online @www.indiapost.gov.in

India Post Office Recruitment

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Apply Online, Notification Download Link: Postman, Mail Guard and many other posts will be recruited in the Indian Postal Department and eligible aspirants can check India Post Office Recruitment 2022 notification from India Post website indiapost.gov.in. India Post has invited applications for these posts through online mode and now check the official website to know more about this job. Indian Postal Department has offered 98,083 vacancies under this recruitment and this Bharti will be for all the 23 circles across the country.

The Indian Postal, it has fixed the minimum age of the aspirants applying for the Postman, Mail Guard, MTS job as 18 years and maximum of 32 years. The India Post Office Recruitment 2022 online registration & other important dates will be announced with the release of the official notification PDF which is expected to be released in this week only. The complete schedule for India Post Recruitment 2022 will be updated in coming days.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022

A huge number of vacancies have come out in all the circles of the Indian Postal Department. India Post Office Recruitment Vacancy 2022 are for postmen, mail guards and many other posts in the post office. Around 98083 posts will be filled through this recruitment process. Eligible and interested aspirants for this India Post Office Vacancy 2022 recruitment can check the notification by visiting India Post website indiapost.gov.in.

India Post will invite offline applications for these posts and aspirants can see the notification of India Post for more information regarding educational qualification. The application for the Post Office Job Online Form 2022 will be submitted on the official website www.appost.in in the online mode. But before filling the India Post Postman, Mail Guard, MTS Vacancy 2022 application form, the aspirant should go through the Indian Post Job 2022 official notification thoroughly and only then India Post Recruitment 2022 Apply Online.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification

Organization NameIndia Post
Posts NamePostman, Mail Guard, MTS
Total Vacancies98,083
Selection Process for the jobMerit-Based
CategoryRecruitment
Online Registration StartsUpdating Soon
Last Date to ApplyUpdating Soon
Job Location23 Circles
Official Websiteindiapost.gov.in
India Post Office Recruitment
India Post Office Recruitment

India Post Office Vacancy 2022 Eligible Criteria

Education Qualification

  • The aspirants applying for the India Post job must have passed the class 10th examination from a recognized board and it is also necessary for the aspirants to have basic knowledge of computer. Apart from this, for some vacancies, it is necessary for the aspirants to have 12th passed to get the job.

Age-Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit- 18 years
  • Maximum Age Limit – 32 years

Age Relaxation

CategoryAge Relaxation
Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe (SC/ST)5 years
Other Backward Classes (OBC)3 years
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)No relaxation
Persons with Disabilities (PwD)10 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + OBC13 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + SC/ST15 years

India Post Office Bharti 2022 Application Fee

  • General category aspirants must pay a fee of Rs. 100 for all positions advertised in the India Post Office-selected division.
  • No application fee for female aspirants, SC/ST aspirants, PWD aspirants, and Transwoman aspirants.

India Post Office Vacancy 2022 Break Up

The Ministry of Communications on behalf of India Post has released 98,083 Vacancies for the post of Postmen, Mail Guards, and Multi-tasking staff in 23 circles of India via this bharti.

Post NameVacancies
Postmen59099
Mail guards1445
Multi Tasking Staff37539
Total Vacancies98,083

Steps for India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

  • Browse the official website of India Post indiapost.gov.in and read the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 advertisement carefully.
  • After that click on the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 online form link to go ahead.
  • Now the online form window will be open in front of you and enter your complete information in the India Post Office Bharti 2022 Application form.
  •  Now you have to submit the documents and application fee for India Post Office Recruitment 2022 online.
  • After that click on submit button and now your India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Online Form will have been successfully submitted.
  • Now you can print a copy of India Post Office Latest Job 2022 Application Form for future and save PDF file.
Official WebsiteClick Here
HomepageClick Here

India Post Postman, Mail Guard, MTS Vacancy 2022 Circle Wise

Circle NamePostmanMail GuardMTS
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chhattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Haryana104324818
Himachal Pradesh4237383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand6748399
West Bengal52311553744